English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
dual Pandrol clip applicator [officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by CN.
French (Voies ferrées)
machine à pose double d’attaches Pandrol [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: Pandrol clip : attache Pandrol (CPEN 80-41); pose les attaches sur les deux rails en même temps.