English (Aeroindustry)
laying-up machine [correct]
CONT: For the F-18 [Northrop] is projecting no fewer than three Gerbers, up to five six-axis automatic laying-up machines and three computer-controlled autoclaves (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
machine de pose
CONT: Pour le F-18 [Northrop] envisage d'utiliser trois couteaux Gerber, jusqu'à cinq machines de pose à six axes (...)