English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Automatic Control (Machine Tools))
setting machine
French (Usinage (Métallurgie); Commandes automatiques (Machines-outils))
machine de pose [feminine noun]
OBS: (machines-outils) (boutons-poussoirs, boulons, écrous, etc.)