English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
profiling machine [correct]
DEF: A machine used for milling irregular profiles; the cutting tool is guided by the contour of a model.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
machine à profiler [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: profiler : Donner à un produit métallique long, en continu, un profil spécial sur sa section.