English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
planing machine for three-side dressing [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
machine à raboter pour le travail sur trois faces [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.