English (Tire Manufacturing; Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire grooving machine [correct]; tire grooving apparatus [correct]
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
machine à rainurer les pneus [correct, feminine noun]; rainureuse de pneus [correct, feminine noun]