English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
gear grinding machine; gear-tooth grinding machine
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à rectifier les dentures d’engrenages [feminine noun]; machine à rectifier les engrenages [feminine noun]
OBS: machine à rectifier les dentures d'engrenages : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.