English (Precision Grinding; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
vertical surface grinder
OBS: One instance where the advantages of hydrostatic bearings have been utilised is that of a vertical surface grinder used to grind hard metal forming tools for lathes (...)
French (Rectification (Usinage); Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine verticale à rectifier les surfaces planes; surfaceuse verticale
OBS: Les avantages des paliers hydrostatiques ont été utilisés notamment dans une machine à rectifier les surfaces planes, verticale, traitant des molettes de forme en carbure (...)