English (Precision Grinding)
centre hole grinder [correct]; center hole grinder [correct]; centre hole grinding machine [correct]; centerhole grinder; centerhole grinding machine
French (Rectification (Usinage))
machine à rectifier les centres [feminine noun]; rectifieuse de centres [feminine noun]