English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
surface grinding machine
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à rectifier les surfaces planes [feminine noun]
OBS: machine à rectifier les surfaces planes : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.