English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
high-speed plaiting machine [correct]; high-speed plaiting machine for tubular knitted fabrics [correct]
OBS: Knitted goods preparation.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
machine pour la remise en plis à grande vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; machine pour la remise en plis à grande vitesse des tricots tubulaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Préparation des tricots.