English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
filler [correct]; filling machine [correct]
DEF: Any of various types of appliances for filling special receptacles, as bottle-filler, silo-filler, etc.
OBS: For filling containers and bottles.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
remplisseuse [correct, feminine noun]; emplisseuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine d’emplissage [feminine noun]; machine à emplir [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à remplir des contenants (flacons, bouteilles, barquettes, etc.).