English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
duplicator [correct]
DEF: "A machine" adapted to duplicate or reproduce the shape of a flat or three dimensional template onto a workpiece which is held by the machine in a conventional manner.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à reproduire [correct]
DEF: (...) dispositif général automatique permettant le copiage ou la reproduction en série de pièces mécaniques par enlèvement de copeaux, sous des formes très variées.