English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Metal)
necker [correct]; necking machine [correct]
CONT: The decoration section of a D&I [drawing and ironing] line includes a basecoater, a basecoater oven, ... [a] waxer, [a] necker, and [a] flanger.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en métal)
machine à rétreindre [proposal, feminine noun]