English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Milling and Cereal Industries)
pearler casing
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Outillage industriel; Minoterie et céréales)
revêtement de la machine à perler [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.