English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Sheet Metal Working)
elbow rotary machine [correct, officially approved]
OBS: elbow rotary machine: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Travail des tôles)
machine rotative pour coude [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: machine rotative pour coude : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).