English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
bag flattener [correct]
DEF: On a bag packaging line, a machine that flattens already filled bags and gives them an even configuration suitable for pallet loading.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
machine à aplatir les sacs [feminine noun]