English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Paper or Paperboard Goods)
bag machine [correct]
DEF: [A machine] in which web paper is cut and pasted into bags.
OBS: [On] some machines, the bags are also printed.
French (Outillage industriel; Objets en papier ou en carton)
machine à fabriquer des sacs [correct, feminine noun]