English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
single knit circular machine [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
machine à tricoter circulaire jersey simple [correct, feminine noun]; machine à tricoter circulaire jersey [correct, feminine noun]