English (Machinery; Electric Rotary Machines; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
pressurized machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine in which the internal coolant is kept at a higher pressure than the surrounding medium.
OBS: pressurized machine: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Machines; Machines tournantes électriques; Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
machine à surpression interne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine dans laquelle le fluide de refroidissement interne est maintenu à une pression supérieure à celle du milieu environnant.
OBS: machine à surpression interne : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Maquinaria; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación)
máquina presurizada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina en la cual el refrigerante interno se mantiene a una presión superior a la del medio envolvente.