English (Locks and Locksmithing)
key cutting machine; key machine; key duplicating machine
DEF: a device consisting of a grindstone that cuts keys according to a model or a code.
French (Serrurerie)
machine à tailler les clefs [feminine noun]
DEF: machine composée d'une meule qui taille les clefs suivant un modèle ou un code.