English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
single drum sanding machine [correct]
OBS: Finishing.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine à sabler à tambour unique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ennoblissement.