English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
multicolour dyeing machine [correct]; multicolor dyeing machine [correct]
CONT: ... texturised polyester knitted fabric is dyed on a multicolor dyeing machine ... with a ratio of goods to liquor of 1:12 ...
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
machine à teindre multicolore [correct, feminine noun]