English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
air-jet dyeing machine [correct]
CONT: In the air-jet dyeing machine, the circulating high-speed air is the main driving force for pulling and driving the rope-like fabric. The air circulation system is mainly composed of high-pressure centrifugal fan, air duct, air filter duct and air nozzle system.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teinturerie)
machine de teinture à jet d’air [correct, feminine noun]