English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
sample dyeing machine [correct]
OBS: This machine can be used for all relevant dyeing applications [with a] maximum sample weight [and also] to inspect any raw fabric's defects ... such as dyeing barrier, dyeing spot, etc., which may occur after dyeing process.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teinturerie)
machine de teinture d’échantillons [correct, feminine noun]