English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
textile processing machine [correct]
CONT: Alsimag®: Registered trademark of American Lava Corporation for ceramic materia1s. These materials are used in guides and discs on textile processing machines and fiber manufacturing equipment.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
machine de traitement textile [correct, feminine noun]