English (Mineralogy)
interpenetration twin [correct]; penetration twin [correct]; interpenetrant twin [correct]
DEF: Two or more individual crystals twinned into such a position that they penetrate one another.
French (Minéralogie)
macle par interpénétration [correct, feminine noun]; macle d’interpénétration [feminine noun]
CONT: [Si les deux individus s'] interpénètrent plus ou moins l'un l'autre, il y a macle par interpénétration.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
macla por penetración [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] en las maclas por penetración, [los cristales] están entrelazados [...]