English (Mineralogy)
simple twin [correct]
CONT: If the twinning process occurs only once, a simple twin is formed ...
French (Minéralogie)
macle simple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les macles des feldspaths qui peuvent être simples, ne mettant en contact que deux individus [...]