English (Artificial Intelligence)
spiral staircase [correct]; self-copying spiral staircase [correct]
CONT: Self-copying spiral staircase bearing coded instructions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
escalier en spirale autoreproducteur [correct, masculine noun]; escalier en coli maçon [masculine noun]