English (Construction Site Equipment; Masonry Practice)
masonry mixer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: masonry mixer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel de chantier; Maçonnerie)
malaxeur à maçonnerie [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: malaxeur à maçonnerie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).