English (Masonry Materials)
heavyweight masonry unit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: heavyweight masonry unit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
élément lourd de maçonnerie [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: élément lourd de maçonnerie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).