English (Masonry Practice; Concrete Construction)
concrete masonry [correct]
OBS: concrete masonry: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie; Bétonnage)
maçonnerie de béton [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: maçonnerie de béton : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).