English (Masonry Practice)
bond beam [correct, officially approved]
OBS: bond beam: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
poutre de maçonnerie [feminine noun, officially approved]; poutre maçonnée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poutre de maçonnerie; poutre maçonnée : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).