English (Masonry Practice)
nonreinforced masonry [correct, officially approved]
OBS: nonreinforced masonry: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
maçonnerie non armée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: maçonnerie non armée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).