English (Masonry Practice; Applications of Concrete)
reinforced concrete masonry [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reinforced concrete masonry: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie; Utilisation du béton)
maçonnerie en béton armé [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: maçonnerie en béton armé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).