English (Masonry Practice)
lightweight masonry unit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lightweight masonry unit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
élément léger de maçonnerie [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: élément léger de maçonnerie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).