English (Masonry Practice)
composite masonry [correct, officially approved]
OBS: composite masonry: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
maçonnerie composite [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: maçonnerie composite : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).