English (Structural Framework; Masonry Practice)
continuous bond beam [correct, officially approved]
OBS: continuous bond beam: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Charpentes; Maçonnerie)
poutre de maçonnerie continue [feminine noun, officially approved]; poutre maçonnée continue [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poutre de maçonnerie continue; poutre maçonnée continue : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).