English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Macoun's reedgrass [correct]; Macoun's bluejoint reedgrass [correct]; Macoun's bluejoint [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calamagrostide de Macoun [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.