English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Macoun's podistera [correct]; Macoun's woodroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
podistère de Macoun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.