English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Macoun's meadowfoam [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Limnanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
limnanthe de Macoun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Limnanthaceae.