English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Macoun's arctic [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Nymphalidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
nordique de Macoun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Nymphalidae.