English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Macoun's flapwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Cephaloziaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
vénusté cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]; odontoschisme de Macoun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Cephaloziaceae.