English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Macoun's false bindweed [correct]; inland false bindweed [correct]; Macoun's bindweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liseron de Macoun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.