English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Macoun's hornwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Anthocerotophyta) of the family Anthocerotaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
anthocérote discrète [correct, feminine noun]; anthocérote de Macoun [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Anthocerotophyta) de la famille des Anthocerotaceae.