English (Birds)
scoter duck
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1035, schedule 1, part 1, table 1
French (Oiseaux)
macreuse
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1035, annexe 1, partie 1, tableau 1