English (Marketing)
marketing macroenvironment [correct]
DEF: The marketing environment whereby the forces that influence a market are absolutely uncontrollable by the marketing manager (e.g., legal environment).
French (Commercialisation)
environnement macro du marketing [correct, masculine noun]