English (Economics)
aggregative [adjective]; macroeconomic [adjective]
CONT: Recall the circular-flow diagram on national income ... showing plumbing pipes carrying dollars clockwise from business to families and from families to business. That gave what economists call the "aggregative" or "macroeconomic" picture of the nation's grand economic totals.
French (Économique)
agrégatif [adjective]; macroéconomique [adjective]
OBS: macroéconomique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).