English (Economics)
macro-level accountability
DEF: Macroeconomic accountability (including financial accountability and accountability for overall economic performance), e.g. congruence between public policy and actual implementation, the efficient allocation and use of public resources and external auditing and follow-up to this auditing.
French (Économique)
responsabilité macroéconomique [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: macroéconomique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Economía)
responsabilidad macroeconómica [feminine noun]