English (Economic Planning)
macro manager [correct]; macro-economic manager [correct]
CONT: [The macro managers] are neither in the easy world of simple demand-pull nor the hopeless world of simple cost-push where they can do nothing about the rate of inflation.
French (Planification économique)
macrodirigeant [masculine and feminine noun]; dirigeant macroéconomique [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: macroéconomique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).