English (Information Processing (Informatics))
macroelement [correct]
DEF: An ordered set of two or more elements used as one data element with single data use identifier.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
macroélément [masculine noun]; macro-rubrique [feminine noun]; macro-élément [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
macrocategoría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grupo o conjunto ordenado, de elementos de datos, que se tratan como una unidad y que están dotados de un indicativo de uso de dato único.