English (Dietetics)
macroelements [correct]
DEF: Minerals the daily requirements of which exceed 100 mg: calcium, chlorine, magnesium, sodium, phosphorus, potassium.
French (Diététique)
macro-éléments [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de minéraux dont les besoins quotidiens sont supérieurs à 100 mg : calcium, chlore, magnésium, sodium, phosphore, potassium.
Spanish (Dietética)
macroelementos [correct, masculine noun, plural]