English (Computer Programs and Programming)
macro flowchart [correct]
DEF: A chart of the logic of a specific routine in which the various segments and subroutines of a program are represented by blocks.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
ordinogramme de macro-instruction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Service de traduction I.B.M. informatique.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
macrodiagrama de flujo [correct, masculine noun]; macrofluxograma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama utilizado en el desarrollo de la parte lógica de un programa o rutina determinados, en los cuales se representan las diferentes partes y subrutinas mediante «bloques».