English (Organization Planning; Economic Planning)
macro-level perspective [correct]
CONT: The challenge is to identify overarching trends and interpret evolving circumstances through a macro-level perspective.
French (Planification d'organisation; Planification économique)
perspective de macro-niveau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une perspective de macro-niveau couvrant les coûts associés aux diverses teneurs possibles.