English (Political Science (General); Organization Planning)
meta-policy analysis [correct]
CONT: ... meta-policy analysis focuses on the broader context within which policy analysis occurs and within which policy research is conducted and policy knowledge is created. It analyzes, for instance, the role and significance of policy analysis in policymaking, how policy analysis influences decisionmaking, and the similarities or differences between policy analysis and policymaking.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
macroanalyse des politiques [proposal, feminine noun]