English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
skipped macroblock [correct]
DEF: A macroblock for which no data are stored.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
macrobloc sauté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Macrobloc pour lequel aucune donnée n'est stockée.
OBS
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
macrobloque saltado [correct, masculine noun]; macrobloque omitido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Macrobloque para el cual no hay datos codificados.