English (Mineralogy)
macrocryst [correct]
DEF: Large crystal 1-20 cm in size.
OBS: macrocryst: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie)
macrocristal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gros cristal de 1 à 20 cm.
OBS: macrocristal : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.