English (Dentistry)
macrodontia [correct]
DEF: A genetic condition resulting in the formation of abnormally large teeth.
French (Dentisterie)
macrodontie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère génétique se traduisant par la formation de dents anormalement grandes.