English (Dentistry)
relative macrodontia [correct]
DEF: A dento-alveolar disharmony where the size of the teeth is too large, relative to the dental arches, to permit their regular arrangement.
French (Dentisterie)
macrodontie relative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disharmonie dento-alvéolaire dans laquelle la dimension des dents est trop grande, par rapport aux arcades dentaires, pour permettre un alignement régulier.
Spanish (Odontología)
macrodoncia relativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Falta de armonía dento-alveolar, en la cual el tamaño de los dientes es demasiado grande con relación a los arcos dentales, para permitir su alineación regular.