English (Chemistry)
atactic macromolecule [correct]
DEF: A regular macromolecule in which the configurational (base) units are not all identical.
French (Chimie)
macromolécule atactique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Macromolécule régulière dans laquelle les unités configurationnelles de base ne sont pas identiques.