English (Analytical Chemistry)
macroporous ion exchanger [correct]
DEF: An ion exchanger with pores that are large compared to atomic dimensions.
French (Chimie analytique)
échangeur d’ions macroporeux [correct, masculine noun]; échangeur d’ions à macropores [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échangeur d'ions dont les pores sont grandes relativement aux dimensions atomiques.