English (Computer Programs and Programming)
macro program [correct]; macro-program [correct]
DEF: A program written in terms of macro-instructions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
macro-programme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme dans lequel un groupe d'instructions est traité comme une macro-instruction.