English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
macro-prudential [adjective]
CONT: First, the ESCB (European System of Central Banks) and, in particular, the ECB (European Central Bank) will promote co-operation among the supervisory authorities and between them and the ESCB on relevant prudential supervisory issues, such as those of a macro-prudential nature with a bearing on the stability of financial institutions and markets.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
macroprudentiel [masculine noun]
CONT: Premièrement, le SEBC et, en particulier la BCE contribueront à promouvoir la coopération entre les autorités nationales de contrôle d'une part, et entre elles et le SEBC d'autre part, sur des questions de contrôle prudentiel, comme celles de nature macroprudentielle ayant une incidence sur la stabilité des institutions et des marchés financiers.