English (Symptoms (Medicine))
gross hematuria [correct]
CONT: Gross hematuria, ... means that there is enough blood in the urine so that the change can be appreciated with the naked eye.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
hématurie macroscopique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hématurie (présence de sang dans les urine) décelable à l'œil nu.