English (Sociology)
macrosocial [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to fundamental structures within a society, such as economic or political systems, social and cultural institutions, demographic ([especially] ethnic) groupings, etc.
French (Sociologie)
macrosocial [correct]; macro-social [correct]