English (Wastewater Treatment)
macrostraining unit
CONT: Coarse screening and macrostraining unit for industrial effluents.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
poste de macrotamisage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Poste de dégrillage et macrotamisage d'eaux usées.