English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials; Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
MACSTOR system [correct]
CONT: AECL has developed the MACSTOR (Modular Air-Cooled Storage) system for safe, above-ground storage of spent fuel.
OBS: MACSTOR is a registered trade mark.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
système MACSTOR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: EACL a mis au point le système MACSTOR (stockage modulaire refroidi par air) pour un stockage sûr et de surface du combustible irradié.
OBS: MACSTOR est une marque déposée.