English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
first impression setoff [correct]; first impression set-off
DEF: Setoff when the paper is printed on the second printing nip while the print from the first impression is still fresh.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
maculage de première impression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maculage provenant de l'encre transférée d'une première impression à une barre de retournement et maculée sur les imprimés suivants.