English (Botany)
spotted dead-nettle [correct]; spotted deadnettle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatae (Lamiaceae).
OBS: spotted dead-nettle: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
lamier maculé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatae (Lamiaceae).
OBS: lamier maculé : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).