English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spotted geranium [correct]; spotted crane's-bill [correct]; wild crane's bill [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
géranium maculé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.