English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broadleaf aloe [correct]; broad-leaved aloe [correct]; soap aloe [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Xanthorrhoeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aloès maculé [correct, masculine noun]; aloès à larges feuilles [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Xanthorrhoeaceae.