English (Mathematical Geography)
preliminary sheet
OBS: A sheet of paper run through a printing machine to ensure even distribution of the printing ink, prior to the execution of the print order.
French (Géographie mathématique)
macule de mise en route
OBS: Feuille passée en machine au début du tirage pour égaliser l'encrage.