English (Mammals)
spotted bat [correct]; Euderma maculatum [Latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Vespertilionidae.
French (Mammifères)
oreillard maculé [correct, masculine noun]; Euderma maculatum [Latin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Vespertilionidae.