English (Types of Paper)
plate-wiping paper [correct]; die-wiping paper [correct]; die-wipe [correct]; wiping-off paper [correct]; wipe-off paper [correct]; wiping paper [correct]
DEF: [A machine-crêped], soft, unsized paper (usually Mg kraft) with low stretch and good, strength, used primarily by engravers and printers for wiping plates.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier essuie-planche [correct, masculine noun]; macule pour estampage [correct, feminine noun]