English (Visual Disorders)
ischemic maculopathy [correct, noun]
CONT: Ischemic maculopathy in diabetic retinopathy involves reduced blood flow to the macula, leading to vision loss.
French (Troubles de la vision)
maculopathie ischémique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la maculopathie ischémique : une pathologie où l'apport sanguin à la macula est compromis.