English (Visual Disorders)
congenital maculopathy [correct, noun]
CONT: Torpedo maculopathy is a rare, congenital maculopathy classically diagnosed funduscopically as a "torpedo-shaped" lesion located temporal to the fovea.
OBS: congenital: Of or relating to a condition that is present at birth, as a result of either heredity or environmental influences.
French (Troubles de la vision)
maculopathie congénitale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: congénitale : Qui existe, est présent à la naissance.