English (Aircraft Airframe)
light support and MAD compensator panel assembly [correct]; light support and magnetic anomaly detector compensator panel assembly [correct]
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
support d’éclairage et tableau compensateur MAD [correct, masculine noun]; support d’éclairage et tableau compensateur du détecteur d’anomalie magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.