English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Madagascar jasmine [correct]; wax-flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asclepiadaceae.
OBS: wax-flower: common name also used to refer to the species Hoya australis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jasmin de Madagascar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Asclepiadaceae.