English (Botany)
Acanthophoenix rubra [Latin]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
palmiste rouge des hauts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l'île de la Réunion. Famille des Palmacées.