English (Group Dynamics)
know-it-all [correct, noun]
CONT: The monopolizer is the opposite of the silent person. He talks so much no one else has a chance. He may try to monopolize the session because ... he may be a [know-it-all.]
French (Dynamique des groupes)
Monsieur Je sais tout [correct, masculine noun]; celui qui sait tout [correct, masculine noun]; Madame Je sais tout [correct, feminine noun]; celle qui sait tout [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Obtenir (...) qu'une personne parle plus, en l'encourageant par des questions faciles (...) En sens inverse mettre en difficulté Monsieur [Je sais tout] s'il monopolise inutilement le groupe. Là on a intérêt à lui poser une question difficile et à le désigner seulement à la fin de la question (...)