English (Glasses (table setting); Wine Service; Glassware)
sherry glass [correct]
CONT: smaller stemmed glass: usually described as a sherry glass, for Sherry, Brandy, Post and Dry Martinis.
French (Verres (service de table); Service des vins; Objets en verre)
verre à sherry [correct, masculine noun]; verre à madère [masculine noun]
DEF: petit verre.