English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chile tarweed [correct]; Chilean tarweed [correct]; coast tarweed [correct]; cultivated tarweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
madia cultivé [correct, masculine noun]; madie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
madia [feminine noun]; melosa [feminine noun]