English (Singing; Music)
madrigal [correct]
DEF: A complex polyphonic unaccompanied vocal piece on a secular text ...
French (Chant; Musique)
madrigal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de musique écrite pour plusieurs voix sans accompagnement, sur un texte profane.